arrow.gif (834 bytes)

arrow.gif (834 bytes)

society.gif (1053 bytes) arrow.gif (834 bytes)

arrow.gif (834 bytes)



traintt.jpg (9155 bytes)

Railway Time Table (BG & MG)



For Latest Timing please visit http://indianrail.gov.in

(Railway Time Table)

 

Up (Toward Bhusawal ) Name Of Train

 

Down (Toward Itarsi)
Sr.No. UP Days Arrival Departure Down Days Arrival Departure

Broad Guage    Jammu-N.Delhi-Jhansi-(Lucknow-Banda)/Bhopal-Itarsi-Khandwa-Bhusawal-Mumbai-Pune

1 3003 Daily 00:05 00:10 Howrah - Mumbai (Culcutta Mail) 3004 Daily 07:25 07:30
2 2618 Daily 00:30 00:35 H.Nizamuddin-Ernakulum (Mangala Superfast Express) 2617 Daily 00:50 00:55
3 1358 Daily 05:00 05:10 Itarsi-Bhusawal Passenger 1357 Daily 00:25 00:35
4 1078 Daily 03:30 03:35 JammuTawi-Pune (Jhelum Express) 1077 Daily 04:40 04:45
5 1094 Daily 03:55 04:00 Varanasi-Mumbai (Mahanagari Express) 1093 Daily 10:05 10:10
6 2715 1,2,4,5,6 04:55 05:00 Amritsar-Nanded (Sachkhand Superfast Express) 2714 1,2,4,5,6 20:05 20:10
7 2780 Daily 05:45 05:50 H.Nizamuddin-Vasco/Hubli (Goa Superfast Express) 2779 Daily 15:05 15:10
8 1028 Daily 07:45 07:50 Dadar-Gorakhpur (Kashi Express) 1027 Daily 17:15 17:20
9 2134 Daily 10:35 10:40 Lucknow-Mumbai (Pushpak Superfast Express) 2133 Daily 17:55 18:00
10 2628 Daily 11:05 11:10 New Delhi-Bangalore (Karanataka Superfast Express) 2627 Daily 20:45 20:50
11 1062 2 11:25 11:30 Kurla-Agra (Lashkar Express) 1061 7 16:05 16:10
12 1068 5 11:25 11:30 Faizabad-Kurla (Saket Express) 1067 3 15:45 15:50
13 1070 4,6 11:25 11:30 Allahabad-Kurla (Tulsi Express) 1069 2,5 15:45 15:50
14 3447 1,3,6 12:00 12:05 Bhagalpur-Dadar Express 3448 2,4,7 18:10 18:15
15 4314 7 12:00 12:05 Bareli-Dadar Express 4313 1 18:10 18:15
16 5646 2,5 12:00 12:05 Guwahati-Dadar Express 5645 3,6 18:10 18:15
17 5648 4 12:00 12:05 Dadar-Guwahati Via Bhagalpur 5647 5 18:10 18:15
18 9046 2,4,5,6,7 12:10 12:15 Varanasi-Surat (Tapti-Ganga Express) 9045 1,2,3,4,6 16:40 16:45
19 9048 1,3 12:10 12:15 Patna-Surat (Tapti-Ganga Express) 9047 5,7 16:45 16:50
20 1072 Daily 12:40 12:45 Varanasi-Kurla (Kamayani Express) 1071 Daily 22:00 22:05
21 1388 Daily 13:50 14:00 Katni-Bhusawal Passenger 1387 Daily 12:35 12:45
22 5218 1,2,4,6 16:40 16:45 Muzaffarpur-Kurla (Pavan Express) 5217 1,3,5,6 21:25 21:30
23 5220 3,5,6 16:40 16:45 Darbhanga-Kurla (Pavan Express) 5219 2,4,7 21:25 21:30
24 1058 Daily 17:10 17:15 Amritsar-Dadar (Pathankot Express) 1057 Daily 09:50 09:55
25 1016 Daily 17:40 17:45 Mumbai-Gorakhpur (Kushinagar Express) 1015 Daily 09:30 09:35
26 1032 4,6 20:35 20:40 Pune-Varanasi (Gyanganga Express) 1031 3,5 03:00 03:05
27 2138 Daily 21:15 21:20 Firozpur-Mumbai (Punjab Mail Superfast) 2137 Daily 04:50 04:55
28 6506 1 22:00 22:05 H.Nizamuddin-Mysore (Swarna Jayanti Express) 6505 7 05:20 05:25
29 3201 Daily 23:15 23:20 Patna-Kurla (Janata Express) 3202 Daily 08:35 08:40

Meter Guage      Purna-Akola-Khandwa-Indore-Chittorgarh-Ajmer-Jaipur

1 9672 Daily      - 10:35 Khandwa-Ajmer (Mix Express) 9671 Daily 17:10     -
2 9770 Daily 16:00 16:15 Purna-Jaipur (Meenaxi Express) 9769 Daily 09:40 10:05
3 0582 Daily 20:10 20:30 Purna-Ajmer Passenger 0581 Daily 05:25 07:30
4 0584 Daily 02:05 03:00 Khandwa-Purna Passenger 0583 Daily     - 19:00
5 Starts from Khandwa Chittorgarh-Khandwa Passenger 0073 Daily 01:30     -
6 Daily      - 05:45 Khandwa-Ujjain (Jyotirlinga Express) Daily 22:30     -


 

 


Khandwa is famous for

The District of East-Nimar,Khandwa is situated in the west-southern part of the state Madhya-Pradesh. It touches the Northern Boundaries of Maharastra State of India.The District is famous for Omkareshwar ( One among the 12 jyotirlingas) . Geological threat to region is seismic activities of Pandhana. Coloured Cotton is a Invention From J.N.K.V.V.Khandwa . Indira Sagar Project : Path of Progress